Staff 2017-09-20T16:20:25+00:00

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher
Mrs Chrysanthou

Deputy Head
Mr Cookson

Deputy Head
Miss Roberts

School Business Manager
Mrs Morgan

Inclusion Manager
Mrs Hill

Achievement Leader (EY)
Miss Rust (Acting)

Achievement Leader (Y1-2)
Mrs Collins

Achievement Leader (Y3-4)
Miss Hutchings

Achievement Leader (Y5-6)
Miss Hatton

Nursery Staff

 

Isle of Wight (am):
Mrs Hamson – Teacher

Isles of Scilly (pm):
Mrs Wightman – Teacher

Mrs Jenns – Nursery Nurse
(am & pm)

Mrs Pinto – Teaching Assistant
(am & pm)

Reception Staff

 

Scotland:
Miss Rust – Teacher
Mrs Powell – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hodges – Teaching Assistant

Wales:
Mrs Leaver – Teacher
Miss Shirley – Teaching Assistant
Miss Evans – Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

    

Portugal:
Mrs Clark – Teacher
Mr Cates – Teaching Assistant

Germany:
Miss Kothe – Teacher
Mrs Young – Teaching Assistant

Spain:
Mrs Williams – Teacher
Mr Cantwell – Teaching Assistant

Additional support:
Mrs Muggeridge – Teaching Assistant Yr 1
Mrs Parker – Teaching Assistant Yr 1

Year 2 Staff

  

Sweden:
Mrs Collins – Teacher
Mrs Grogan – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Iceland:
Miss Schofield- Teacher
Mrs Wilson – Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Staff

  

Brazil:
Mrs McRae – Teacher (Job share)
Mrs Valsalan – Teacher (Job share)
Mrs Barber – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thame – Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Peru:
Miss Marcazzo – Teacher
Mrs Hamm & Mrs Ryan – Teaching Assistants

Year 4 Staff

  

Borneo:
Miss Hutchings – Teacher
Miss Mortlock – Teaching Assistant

India:
Mr Wigley – Teacher
Mrs Maiden – Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Staff

      

Fiji:
Miss Martin – Teacher
Ms Hornsby –  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Henty – Teaching Assistant (SEND)

New Zealand:
Miss Binney – Teacher
Mrs Gouveia – Teaching Assistant

Australia:
Miss Murphy – Teacher
Mrs Mahesh – Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Staff

      

Mali:
Miss Hatton- Teacher
Mrs Puddy – Teaching Assistant

Mauritius:

Miss Walker – Teacher
Mrs Evans – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mozambique:
Miss Opher – Teacher
Mrs Orchard – Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Sheppard
Administrative/Admissions Officer

Miss Starkey
Administrative Assistant

Mrs D’Angelo
Receptionist (am)

Mrs Davis
Receptionist (pm)

Mrs Walkden
Administrative Assistant/Finance Officer

Ocean Staff

Mrs Jones – Teacher & Centre Manager
Mrs Atkins – Teacher

Mrs Baker – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Betts  – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Burch – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dunn- Teaching Assistant
Miss Flynn – Teaching Assistant
Miss Foley – Teaching Assistant
Miss Ryan – Teaching Assistant

Other Staff

Teaching Staff:  Miss Heron (PPA/cover), Mrs Newbury (HLTA/cover), Mrs Wells,  Ms Winder (Class Teacher & Achievement Leader, currently on maternity leave)

Home School Link Worker:  Mrs Featherstone

Lunch Hall Supervisor:  Miss Cross

Forest School Teachers:  Miss Roberts, Miss Hutchings

Premises Staff

Mr Webbe – Site Manager
Mr Heather – Caretaker
Mr Bukkfalvi – Handyman/Groundsman

Nurture Room

Mrs Hopkins – ELSA
Miss Triance – ELSA

Homework Club

Mrs Newbury – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Evans – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Betts – Supervisor
Mrs Parker – Assistant
Miss Henty – Assistant
Mrs Triance – Assistant
Mrs Young – Assistant
Ms Plampton – Assistant

After School Club (Fun Club)

Miss Mortlock – Supervisor
Mrs Parker – Assistant
Miss Henty – Assistant
Mr Cates – Assistant
Miss Hames – Assistant
Ms Plampton – Assistant